Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
at Trine
Final
L, 35-12
1
Manchester University Hokum Karem
Spartans place 2nd - 18 pts.

Manchester University Hokum Karem
Spartans place 2nd - 21 pts.

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 3-1

at Trine
Final
L, 6-1

vs MSOE
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 1-0
2
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
Final
Spartans shoot 359 - K. Smith low rd. - 84

at Proset Doubles Event
Final

vs Dubuque
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Aurora
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
MU wins tourney - 717 - K. Smith - 3rd/K. Cook - 4th

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 5-0
4
5
6
Rochester (Mich.)
Final
L, 5-0
7
8
Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 7-2

Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 8-1

Blackburn
Final
W, 1-0
9
at Franklin College Dick Park Invitational
Spartans 8th - 360 - C. Hegge T-45th

at Hanover Invitational
Spartans 6th - 346 - K. Smith T-1st 78

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 8-0

vs Albion
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 3-1

at Alma
Final
W, 33-31
10
at Franklin College Dick Park Invitational
MU places 13th - 716 - C. Heeg - T-57th

at Hanover Invitational
MU ends 4th - 702 - K. Smith T-2nd

Indiana Tech
Final
L, 5-0
11
12
13
at Huntington
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Huntington
Final
L, 5-0
14
15
at 2017 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships
Black and Gold place 8th at Little States - H. Wappes places 3rd

at 2017 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships
Black and Gold end 7th in Little States - B. Harris runner-up

Boyce College
Final
W, 3-0

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Heidelberg Invitational
MU 9th after first rd. - 376 - T. Erfman top 25

Governors State
Final
W, 3-0

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 9-0

Boyce College
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Heidelberg Invitational
MU places 6th - 722 - K. Smith/T. Erfman - top 20 individually

at Otterbein
Final
L, 7-0

at Otterbein
Final
L, 2-0
18
19
20
Ohio Northern
Final
L, 1-0
21
Grace (IN)
Final
L, 7-2
22
23
at Transylvania Invitational
MU 8th - 354 - K. Cook T-25th

at Franklin
Final
W, 3-2

Earlham
Final
W, 8-1

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 31-14

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Franklin College
Final
W, 3-0
24
at Defiance College Invitational
MU cards 340 - C. Labedz (82) and C. Heeg (83) low individuals

at Transylvania Invitational
MU places 8th - 701 - K. Smith ends in individual top 20 (T-17th)

DePauw
Final
W, 1-0
25
26
at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
27
at Defiance
4:30 PM

at Rose-Hulman
7:00 PM

at Illinois Tech
8:00 PM
28
29
30
at Earlham College Fall Invitational

at Earlham Invitational

at Greater Louisville Classic
9:30 a.m.

at Greater Louisville Classic
9:30 a.m.

at Franklin
11:00 AM

at Franklin
11:00 AM

Hanover
1:00 PM

Earlham
1:00 PM

at Franklin
1:30 PM

Hanover
3:30 PM