Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
at Trine
Final
L, 35-12
1
Manchester University Hokum Karem
Spartans place 2nd - 21 pts.

Manchester University Hokum Karem
Spartans place 2nd - 18 pts.

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 3-1

at Trine
Final
L, 6-1

vs MSOE
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 1-0
2
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
Final
Spartans shoot 359 - K. Smith low rd. - 84

at Proset Doubles Event
Final

vs Dubuque
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Aurora
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
MU wins tourney - 717 - K. Smith - 3rd/K. Cook - 4th

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 5-0
4
5
6
Rochester (Mich.)
Final
L, 5-0
7
8
Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 8-1

Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 7-2

Blackburn
Final
W, 1-0
9
at Hanover Invitational
Spartans 6th - 346 - K. Smith T-1st 78

at Franklin College Dick Park Invitational
Spartans 8th - 360 - C. Hegge T-45th

vs Albion
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 8-0

Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 3-1

at Alma
Final
W, 33-31
10
at Hanover Invitational
MU ends 4th - 702 - K. Smith T-2nd

at Franklin College Dick Park Invitational
MU places 13th - 716 - C. Heeg - T-57th

Indiana Tech
Final
L, 5-0
11
12
13
Huntington
Final
L, 5-0

at Huntington
Final - OT
L, 2-1
14
15
at 2017 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships
Black and Gold end 7th in Little States - B. Harris runner-up

at 2017 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships
Black and Gold place 8th at Little States - H. Wappes places 3rd

Boyce College
Final
W, 3-0

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Heidelberg Invitational
MU 9th after first rd. - 376 - T. Erfman top 25

Governors State
Final
W, 3-0

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 9-0

Boyce College
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Heidelberg Invitational
MU places 6th - 722 - K. Smith/T. Erfman - top 20 individually

at Otterbein
Final
L, 7-0

at Otterbein
Final
L, 2-0
18
19
20
Ohio Northern
Final
L, 1-0
21
Grace (IN)
Final
L, 7-2
22
23
at Transylvania Invitational
MU 8th - 354 - K. Cook T-25th

at Franklin
Final
W, 3-2

Earlham
Final
W, 8-1

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 31-14

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0
24
at Transylvania Invitational
MU places 8th - 701 - K. Smith ends in individual top 20 (T-17th)

at Defiance College Invitational
MU cards 340 - C. Labedz (82) and C. Heeg (83) low individuals

DePauw
Final
W, 1-0
25
26
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 1-0
27
at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 3-0

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 5-1
28
29
30
at Greater Louisville Classic
.
B. Harris 2nd-highest finishing D3 runner - MU places 14th

at Greater Louisville Classic
H. Wappes highest finishing Division III runner - MU places 11th

at Earlham Invitational
Spartans card 387 - T-4th - K. Smith T - 4th/H. Fernandez - 14th

at Earlham College Fall Invitational
C. Heeg in top 30 - MU stands 9th - 367

at Franklin
Final
L, 6-3

at Franklin
Final
L, 7-2

Earlham
Final
L, 3-2

Hanover
Final
L, 5-1

at Franklin
Final
L, 69-19

Hanover
Final - OT
L, 1-0