December 8, 2017 Spartans, Quakers set for HCAC match-up Manchester University wraps up a two-game homestand Saturday, Dec. 9.
December 6, 2017 Nelson earns D3Football all-North Region award NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Manchester University senior Dakota Nelson earned first-team all-North Region honors with the announcement of D3Football.com’s all-region awards Wednesday, Dec. 6.
December 6, 2017 Spartans announce 2017 team awards A pair of seniors spotlighted individual honors during Manchester University’s post-season banquet Sunday, Dec. 3.
December 6, 2017 Overtime thriller goes way of Thomas More NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Coach Gerad Good saw another balanced offensive attack from his Manchester University team fall just short of stopping a five-game skid Wednesday, Dec. 6.
December 6, 2017 Trio leads the way in league road battle DEFIANCE, OHIO – A significant third period run by Manchester University highlighted a Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference clash Wednesday, Dec. 6.
December 4, 2017 HCAC, PAC match-up on docket Wednesday  It’s the final non-conference home game for Manchester University Wednesday, Dec. 6.
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
Earlham
L, 91-86
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
Earlham
W, 64-58
Dec 08
Wrestling
27 Ohio Northern
16 Manchester
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
at Defiance
L, 79-64
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final - OT
Thomas More
L, 61-57
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Mt. St. Joseph
L, 75-60
Harrington Center
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Mt. St. Joseph
L, 75-62
Dec 02
Wrestling
MU places fifth - 89.5 pts. - C. Wilson 141 champion/B. Cauffman (133) and J. Napier (149) runner-up 2017 Indiana Little State Championships
Dec 02
Women's Swimming and Diving
E. Clark/K. Blystone combine for three top five finishes - Spartans score 67 pts. to place fifth Illinois Tech Ted Erikson Invitational
Dec 02
Men's Swimming and Diving
MU ends third - 77 pts. - C. Poole three top fives/Clemente wins one-meter diving Illinois Tech Ted Erikson Invitational
Nov 28
Women's Basketball Final
Kalamazoo
L, 64-52
Nov 27
Men's Basketball Final
Defiance
L, 79-75
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
at Trine
L, 71-61
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
at Muskingum
L, 76-66
Nov 19
Women's Swimming and Diving
MU places 4th - 374 pts. Ohio Wesleyan Corbiere-Merion Invitational
Dec 16
Wrestling 8:00 a.m.
Manchester
at Ferrum
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 16
Wrestling 11:30 a.m.
Manchester
at Baldwin-Wallace
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 16
Wrestling 3:00 p.m.
Manchester
at Loras
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 16
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Dec 16
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Dec 18
Women's Basketball 8:30 PM
at San Diego Christian
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 10:00 PM
at Redlands
Dec 29
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Geneva
@ Atlanta, Georgia
2017 Oglethorpe Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament
Dec 30
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Beloit
Jan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Franklin
Jan 03
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Franklin
Jan 04
Wrestling 9:00 a.m.
2018 NWCA National Duals
@ Allen Co. War Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan 05
Wrestling 9:00 a.m.
2018 NWCA National Duals
@ Allen Co. War Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan 06
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Hanover
Jan 06
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Hanover
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2017 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Standings

School Conf Overall
Earlham 21-6 30-14
Manchester 18-9 22-21
Mt. St. Joseph 16-11 24-20
Rose-Hulman 16-11 18-24
Franklin 13-12 21-17
Defiance 11-15 14-25
Bluffton 8-15 15-20
Hanover 9-17 18-20
Anderson (Ind.) 8-16 14-23
Transylvania 8-16 13-24