October 17, 2017 Spartans place five on HCAC weekly honors Five fall sports student-athletes represented Manchester University on the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference weekly honors for Oct. 9-15.
October 14, 2017 High Note – Spartans wind up fourth-place HCAC finish NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – A key pair of doubles decisions proved to be the difference in a Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference dual Saturday, Oct. 14.
October 12, 2017 Spartans close out home, regular seasons Home duals with Rose-Hulman and Transylvania University are next on Manchester University’s schedule.
October 12, 2017 Close Call – Black and Gold push Rose-Hulman NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Fueled by singles wins at number one and six and a number one doubles victory, Manchester University gave perennial Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference standout Rose-Hulman a tough test Thursday, Oct. 12.
October 7, 2017 Cordill highlights Hanover trip HANOVER, IND. – Senior Erin Cordill (Zionsville, Ind.) continued her unbeaten run in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference play Saturday, Oct. 7.
October 5, 2017 Spartans close regular season road schedule Coach Eric Christiansen’s side aims at one of the two remaining Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference unbeaten Saturday, Oct. 7.
Oct 21
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Hanover
L, 5-0
@ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Oct 20
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Transylvania
W, 5-0
@ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Oct 14
Women's Tennis Final
Transylvania
W, 5-4
Oct 12
Women's Tennis Final
Rose-Hulman
L, 6-3
Oct 07
Women's Tennis Final
at Hanover
L, 8-1
Feb 25
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
vs. Alma
@ Warsaw, Ind.
Apr 05
Women's Tennis 2:30 PM
at Bethel (IN)
Apr 14
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Franklin
Calendar Composite
Click For More Videos
2017-18
  • 2017-18
  • 2016-17
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-14
  • 2012-13

2017 HCAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 11-3
Franklin 6-1 12-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 11-3
Manchester 4-3 5-6
Transylvania 3-4 5-8
Earlham 2-5 7-8
Defiance 1-6 2-12
Mt. St. Joseph 0-7 2-11
Anderson (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Bluffton 0-0 0-0